Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Frankfort Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Frankfort AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Frankfort Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Frankfort KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Frankfort Crime Index 15155524.64479.3
 
Frankfort Violent Crimes 125455.8553.5
Frankfort Murders 13.67
Frankfort Rapes 2072.933.1
Frankfort Robberies 55200.6205.8
Frankfort Aggravated Assaults 49178.7336.5
 
Frankfort Property Crimes 13905068.73906.1
Frankfort Burglaries 3001094813.2
Frankfort Larceny/Thefts 9773562.72601.7
Frankfort Motor Vehicle Thefts 113412.1501.5
 
Frankfort Arsons 1  27.29N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Frankfort crime collection area population of 27,423.
  • Frankfort crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Frankfort crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Frankfort

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Frankfort crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Frankfort crime level is worse than national average.

 FRANKFORT STATISTICS
 Frankfort Population: 27741
 Male Population: 13228
 Female Population: 14513
 Households: 12314
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.14
Frankfort Population
Frankfort Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement